Privacy

PRIVACY NOTICE

Mundo De Cristal, established in street Insurgentes 333, Colonia Emiliano Zapata, CP 48380 in Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used to provide the products and services you have requested, to inform you about changes in them and assess the quality of service we provide.

For the purposes mentioned above , we need to obtain the following personal information: full name, phone number and address, considered as sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel their personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent for that purpose have given us through the procedures that we have implemented. For these procedures, requirements and deadlines, can be put in touch with our personal data in street Insurgentes 333, Colonia Emiliano Zapata, CP 48380 in Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, 322-222-4157.

We also inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country, by persons other than the company. In that sense, your information may be shared with DHL Express Mexico , as parcel delivery company to deliver the goods you have requested. If you no objections so that your personal data transferred shall be deemed to have given your consent.

□ I do not consent to my personal data transferred in the terms set out in this privacy notice.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us can apply through [ 322-222-4157 , Insurgentes 333, Colonia Emiliano Zapata , CP 48380 in Puerto Vallarta , Jalisco , contacto@mundodecristal.com.mx.

Any changes to this Privacy Notice may consult in www.mundodecristal.com.mx

Last updated on January 20, 2013